Forums: [SOLVED] Graph EDITOR - Forums

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

[SOLVED] Graph EDITOR correction graph in the editor Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   HTMALBENUR 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 79
  • Joined: 18-November 16

Posted 16 July 2018 - 03:20 PM

hello to you all and especially to phprunner makers, I would like to know how to make appear in editor the graph to make corrections. because by going on editor and the graph choose it appears empty, how to do it appears to make corrections.

thx a lot.

Posted Image
Posted Image
Albenur Michelange
Programmeur - Webmaster
Chef de Section Informatique
Registre National du Cancer
RNC
0

#2 User is offline   admin 

  • Administrator
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Admin
  • Posts: 16042
  • Joined: 03-February 03

Posted 16 July 2018 - 09:32 PM

What kind of "corrections" we talking about?
Best regards,
Sergey Kornilov
0

#3 User is offline   HTMALBENUR 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 79
  • Joined: 18-November 16

Posted 17 July 2018 - 01:20 PM

hello and thank you Mr ADM, I would like to realize with phprunner the graphs here is an example that I realized with the information on phprunner with excel, but I would like to be able to realize them on phprunner too. I thought I had the opportunity to see the graph we build will help us a lot in advancing the construction of our programs.

Thank you again for your help

Posted Image
Posted Image
Albenur Michelange
Programmeur - Webmaster
Chef de Section Informatique
Registre National du Cancer
RNC
0

#4 User is offline   admin 

  • Administrator
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Admin
  • Posts: 16042
  • Joined: 03-February 03

Posted 17 July 2018 - 03:20 PM

I agree, it would be great if we could preview charts in Visual Editor but you can only see the actual data in generated application.
Best regards,
Sergey Kornilov
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked