Forums: geocoding on 9.5 - Forums

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

geocoding on 9.5 Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   gonzalosb 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 167
  • Joined: 11-September 13

Posted 18 April 2017 - 10:40 PM

hi all.
how can i update the latitude and longitude all at once on version 9.5?
used to be a way ading ?geocoding=1 but i dont remember and i dont know if work in this version.

thank you for your help.
0

#2 User is offline   admin 

  • Administrator
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Admin
  • Posts: 15433
  • Joined: 03-February 03

Posted 19 April 2017 - 02:08 PM

https://www.xlinesof...map.htm#gmap_v3
Best regards,
Sergey Kornilov
0

#3 User is offline   John 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 486
  • Joined: 02-December 05

Posted 22 May 2017 - 11:58 AM

View Postadmin, on 19 April 2017 - 10:08 AM, said:



see this link : was for php . but same idea. Map / Geocoding



0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked