Forums: Problem with snapshot - Forums

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Problem with snapshot Problem with snapshot

#1 User is offline   Jose Luces 

  • Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 15-May 13

Posted 11 March 2017 - 12:45 PM

Hello,

I´m trying to use the snapshot plugin in phprunner 9.7 and i get this error.

On add or edit page, it takes a lot of time to load the page, in firefox it ask for permition to load the cam, but after that it does nothing.

I check the config of this field which is the photo field, and in setup seems to be causing this issue. It produces a Javascript error and prevents other functionality on the page from working, here is where your plugin is install.

Please advice me what to do.

Thank You
0

#2 User is offline   admin 

  • Administrator
  • PipPipPip
  • Group: Admin
  • Posts: 15495
  • Joined: 03-February 03

Posted 26 July 2017 - 04:48 PM

We have fixed this issue today. Please logon to Marketplace re-download.
Best regards,
Sergey Kornilov
0

#3 User is offline   Sooksun Sonnual 

  • Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 16-May 13

Posted 03 November 2017 - 05:04 AM

็Hello

how can I fix this ploblem ?

with "Fatal error: Class 'EditSnapshotCam' not found in D:\AppServ\www\snapshot\output\include\phpfunctions.php on line 2036 "
0

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic